Communication Campaign
[…] “(2) LIMITATION.—A report under paragraph (1) shall not disclose—

“(A) identifiable information about individuals or entities unless such information is otherwise publicly available; or

“(B) trade secrets with respect to any entities.”.

SEC. 3. Requirements of pharmacy benefit managers under Medicare part D.

(a) Prescription drug plans.—Section 1860D–12 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–112) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(h) Requirements relating to pharmacy benefit managers.—For plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2028:

“(1) AGREEMENTS WITH PHARMACY BENEFIT MANAGERS.—Each contract entered into with a PDP sponsor under this part with respect to a prescription drug plan offered by such sponsor shall provide that any pharmacy benefit manager acting on behalf of such sponsor has a written agreement with the PDP sponsor under which the pharmacy benefit manager, and any affiliates of such pharmacy benefit manager, as applicable, agree to meet the following requirements:

“(A) NO INCOME OTHER THAN BONA FIDE SERVICE FEES.—