Communication Campaign
[…] (b) Essential retail pharmacies.—Section 1860D–42 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–152) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(e) Essential retail pharmacies.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—With respect to plan years beginning on or after January 1, 2028, the Secretary shall publish reports, at least once every 2 years until 2034, and periodically thereafter, that provide information, to the extent feasible, on—